RACING

Motorsports competition is an expression of developing and applying - mental, physical and material capabilities to bring out the best from human and machine. Success on any given day, is a reflection of mindset, skills and equipment. No single element decides the outcome, many things have to go right, everyone and everything must do their part. We support some very talented racers who's results speaks to their abilities and maybe just a little about ours;) A BIG THANKS to those who have and continue to choose Performance Concepts to put the most competitive equipment in your hands and for putting it to good use!


Powered By Performance Concepts...


Team / Rider / Driver Racing Org Records / Standings Class
2015:
Costella - Hoogerhyde SCTA 198.629 MPH @ El Mirage H/GL (Unblown Gas Lakester)
    191.118 MPH @ El Mirage I/GS (Unblown Gas Streamliner)
    191.736 MPH @ El Mirage FS (Unblown Fuel Streamliner)
    186.086 MPH @ El Mirage I/FL (Unblown Fuel Lakester)
Ron Mousouris AHRMA Champion - National 200 Grand Prix
    Champion - National CB 160
    Champion - DCS 200 Grand Prix
    Champion - MMS 200 Grand Prix
    3rd - PCS CB 160
    4th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    4th - DCS CB 160
    4th - MMS CB 160
Austin Guinn AFM Champion 250 Superbike
    Champion 350 Production
    Champion 500 Twins
    Champion Formula III
Joker Machine - Billy Hamill AHRMA Champion - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    Champion - PCS CB 160
    3rd - National 200 Grand Prix
    4th - National CB 160
    11th - National 250 Grand Prix
Lorraine Crussell AHRMA 2nd - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    6th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    10th - National 200 Grand Prix
Allen Siekman AHRMA 10th - PCS CB 160
    13th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    13th - DCS CB 160
    14th - National CB 160
Raymond Demarest AHRMA 19th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    21st - PCS CB 160
    23th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
Robert Diepenbroek AHRMA 23rd - PCS CB 160
    34th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
2014:
Lorraine Crussell AHRMA Champion - National CB 160
    Champion - MMS 200 Grand Prix
    Champion - MMS 250 Grand Prix
    2nd - National 200 Grand Prix
    2nd - National 250 Grand Prix
    2nd - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    5th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
Joker Machine - Billy Hamill AHRMA Champion - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    Champion - PCS CB 160
    7th - National 250 Grand Prix
    7th - National CB 160
    7th - National 200 Grand Prix
Ron Mousouris AHRMA 8th - PCS CB 160
    12th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
Ivan Thelin AHRMA 9th - PCS CB 160
    9th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    10th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
Robert Diepenbroek AHRMA 14th - PCS CB 160
    16th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
2013:
Jim Hoogerhyde SCTA 223.705 MPH @ Bonneville APS-F (partial streamlining)
220.701 MPH @ El Mirage APS-F (partial streamlining)
*** Above records represent what's known as the fastest unblown (naturally aspirated) 1000cc bike, EVER. Still uncontested as of 2016. ***
Joker Machine - Billy Hamill AHRMA Champion - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    5th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    7th - National 200 Grand Prix
    17th - PCS CB 160
Mark Hunter AHRMA 2nd - PCS CB 160
    6th - National CB 160
    12th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    21st - National 200 Grand Prix
    27th - PCS 250 GP
Lorraine Crussell AHRMA 3rd - National CB 160
    7th - National 250 Grand Prix
    9th - National 200 Grand Prix
    9th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    18th - PCS CB 160
    23rd - PCS 250 Grand Prix
Ivan Thelin AHRMA 10th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    21st - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    21st - PCS CB 160
Raymond Demarest AHRMA 19th - PCS CB 160
    24th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    29th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
2012:
Joker Machine - Billy Hamill AHRMA Champion - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    Champion - PCS CB 160
    3rd - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    3rd - National CB 160
    4th - National 200 Grand Prix
    7th - National 250 Grand Prix
Lorraine Crussell AHRMA Champion - MMS CB 160
    4th - MMS 250 Grand Prix
    5th - MMS 200 Grand Prix
    14th - National 200 Grand Prix
    16th - National 250 Grand Prix
    18th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    18th - National CB 160
Mark Hunter AHRMA 3rd - PCS CB 160
    4th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    9th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    9th - National CB 160
    17th - National 200 Grand Prix
    23rd - National 250 Grand Prix
Ivan Thelin AHRMA 6th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    7th - PCS CB 160
    16th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
Raymond Demarest AHRMA 10th - PCS CB 160
    11th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    13th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
2011:
Joker Machine - Billy Hamill AHRMA Champion - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    Champion - DCS CB 160
    3rd - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    5th - National 200 Grand Prix
    5th - National 250 Grand Prix
    6th - MMS 250 Grand Prix
    8th - DCS 200 Grand Prix
    13th - MMS 200 Grand Prix
    13th - DCS 250 Grand Prix
Mark Hunter AHRMA 3rd - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    4th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    11th - National 250 Grand Prix
    12th - National 200 Grand Prix
Lorraine Crussell AHRMA 7th - DCS CB 160
    8th - MMS 200 Grand Prix
    10th - National 200 Grand Prix
    10th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    12th - MMS 250 Grand Prix
    13th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
    21st - DCS 200 Grand Prix
    34th - DCS 250 Grand Prix
Ivan Thelin AHRMA 16th - PCS 200 Grand Prix
    17th - PCS 250 Grand Prix
2010:
Val Kotyza AFM Champion 450 Superbike
Michael Polkabla AHRMA Champion - National 200 Grand Prix
Lorraine Crussell AHRMA 8th - National 200 Grand Prix
    12th - National 250 Grand Prix
Ivan Thelin AHRMA 10th - National 250 Grand Prix
    47th - National 200 Grand Prix
Jennifer Bromme AHRMA 29th - National 250 Grand Prix
    38th - National 200 Grand Prix
Mark Hunter AHRMA 59th - National 250 Grand Prix
    61st - National 200 Grand Prix
2008:
Kelly Winkelbauer AFM Champion 250 Production
Matt Eccelston AFM 2nd 600 Production
    4th Formula I
    7th 600 Superbike
Erick Crabtree AFM 4th 450 Superbike
Val Kotyza AFM 15th 450 Superbike
2007:
Sue Urquhart AFM 2nd 250 Production
    6th 250 Superbike
Erick Crabtree AFM 4th 450 Production
    8th 450 Superbike
Val Kotyza AFM 6th 450 Superbike
Carmela Eager AFM 7th 250 Superbike
    16th 250 Production
    7th 500 Twins
Craig Sanders AFM 9th 450 Production
    13th 450 Production
Yoav Damti AFM 9th 450 Production
2006:
Craig Sanders AFM Champion 450 Production
    2nd 450 Superbike
Ken Hill AFM 2nd 600 Production
    2nd 600 Superbike
Val Kotyza AFM 3rd 250 Production
Matt Eccelston AFM 2nd 600 4-Hour
  AFM 15th/19th/26th FI/600P/600SB
Gordon Johnson AFM 7th 450 Production
Carmela Stowe AFM 12th/13th 250P/500T
Yoav Damti AFM 15th Formula IV
Karolyn Bachelor AFM n/a - part-time 250 Production
Erick Crabtree AFM n/a - part-time 450P/450SB/FIV
Evan Harsha AFM n/a - part-time 450 Production
2005:
Craig Sanders AFM 6th 450 Superbike
    19th Formula IV
Karolyn Bachelor AFM 8th 450 Production
Yoav Damti AFM 14th 450 Superbike
Evan Harsha AFM n/a - part-time 450 Production
Dennis James AFM 5th 450 4-hour
    n/a - part-time 450 Superbike
Carmela Stowe AFM n/a - part-time 250 Production
Emannuel Thioux AFM n/a - out on injury 450 Superbike
2004:
Yoav Damti AFM Champion 250 Production
Tim Wheeler AFM Champion 450 Superbike
    6th Formula IV
Matt Harvey AFM 2nd Open Production
Craig Sanders AFM 5th 450 Superbike
    19th Formula IV
Matt Eccelston AFM 8th 600 Production
    10th 600 Superbike
Evan Harsha AFM 18th 450 Superbike
Robbie Hoyt AFM 21st Open Superbike
2003:
Evan Harsha AFM 3rd 450 Production
Yoav Damti AFM 5th 250 Production
Craig Sanders AFM 5th 450 Production
    19th 450 Superbike
Sean Crane AFM 10th 750 Production
Asaf Chibi AFM 10th 250 Production
Mark White AFM 11th 450 Production
    13th 450 Superbike
2002:
Evan Harsha AFM 3rd 450 Production
    18th 450 Superbike
Yoav Damti AFM 5th 250 Production
Mark White AFM 6th 450 Production
  15th 450 Superbike
Randy Short AFM 16th 450 Production
Tamara Rushing AFM 19th 450 Production
2001:
Evan Harsha AFM 5th 450 Production
  12th 450 Superbike
James Wang AFM 7th 450 Production
Tamara Rushing AFM 10th 450 Production
Mark White AFM 17th 450 Production
Eddie Kim AFM 18th 450 Production